Washington Signature
[ Search and Navigation ]   [ View Full Site ]

Alumni

All Inductees

A:
Greg Adams ‘01 Carol Reece Albright ’90 Jesse Wittich Anderson ’83
Robert Appleby ’54 Edward L. Athey ’47  

 

 

B:
Gregory R. Baker ’85 John Calvin Bankert ’25  Kathleen Carroll Basso ’92 
Andrew A. Bauer ’89 Travis Beauchamp ’99 M’01 Doris Thistle Bell ’50
John P. Bergen ’55 Charles Richard Berry ’36 Steve Beville ’85
Troy F. Biddle ’15 Albert W. Bilancioni ’36 Michael Bishop ’93
Larry Boehm ’86 Peter L. Boggs ’72 William S. Bonnet ’52
Robert A. Bragg ’59 Dorsey Hutton Bramble ’74 Charles Brandenburg Jr. ’50
George A. Bratt Jr. ’21 Joseph G. Bremer ’41 Frank W. Brower Jr. ’51
Paul M. Brown ’74 William Floyd Brown ’18 George L. Buckless ’69
Lewis E. Buckley ’55 William Joseph Burk ’30 Alva Burton Burris ’00
Jennifer A. Butler ’79 Douglas R. Byrne ’79  
C:
Richard Bazil Callahan ’60 James G. Chalfant ’67 John Addis Copple ’40
J. Warren Carey ’33 Donald M. Chatellier (Special) Terry Corcoran
George Carrington ’29 John Caldwell Cheek ’77 Sarah Preston Coste ’91
Henry W. Carrington ’27 Charles Branch Clark ’34 Tracy Peel Coutts ’92
John James Carroll ’27 Lambert E. Coakley ’49 Lee Martin Curry ’61
John J. Cavanaugh ’28 David Cola ’95  
D:
Monica Blanco del Prado ’90 Agostino M. Dimaggio ’60 Mackey Metcalfe Dutton ’51
H. Hurtt Deringer ’59 Howard L. Dopson ’30 Mareen L. Duvall ’62
Mark W. Diashyn ’60 Robert Barry Drew ’70 Ellis C. Dwyer ’35
Alberto Diaz ’94  Raymond A. Dudderar ’42  
Dr. A. C. Dick (Special) Fred W. Dumschott ’27  
E:
Allan D. Eisel ’66 Jay Elliott ’75 Richard Clint Evans ’78
George Leo Ekaitis (Coach) Robert Lewis Everett ’40  
Thomas Eliason ’42 Edward Nathaniel Evans ’36  
F:
Penny J. Fall (Special) Charles E. Fetter ’41 Vincent J. Filliben, Jr. ’82
Thomas J. Finnegan ’65 Michael J. Fiore ’26 John Edward Fitzgerald ’33
Anabel Flores ’98 D’arcy Flowers ’25 Raymond V. Frampton ’17
John Fuller ’99    
G:
Richard Monroe Gamber ’34 Louis L. Goldstein ’35 Richard B. Grieves ’83
Vincent Gasior ’86 Claudio Gonzalez ’87 Howard F. Griffin ’30
Larry Gewer ’91 Alwood Curt Gordy ’23 John Frederick Grim ’53
Stanley B. Giraitis ’30 Timothy Gray ’86  
H:
Benjamin A. Harris ’98 Turner Birch Hastings ’48 Roy C. Henderson ’58
Pam Hendrickson ’94 Alejandro Hernandez ’88 David Hilliard ’87
Charles B. Hoffman Jr. ’50 Tim Hormes ’90 Paul Hooper ’82
Leon D. Horowitz ’38 John Douglas Howard ’56 Kenneth Edwin Howard ’52
Milton L. Hubbard ’50 Wilbert A. Huffman ’38  
I:
Joseph Frank Ingarra ’52    
J:
Lewis Thomas Jacobs ’29 Robert Bruce Jaeger ’66 Peter Jenkins ’82
John Jennings ’59 Christyl L. Johnson-Arrabal ’00  
K:
Harry F. Kabernagel ’51 Michael Kardash ’41 Jeff Kauffman ’84
Michael Timothy Keehan ’90 Edward Felix Keenan ’25 Kurt Edward Keller ’86
Donaldson N. Kelly (Coach) Michael Kember ’96 M’99 J. Thomas Kibler (Coach)
Raymond J. Kilby ’39 Allen Rayfield Kirby ’42 Geoffrey Kurtzman ’77
L:
Gregory Lane ’74 Lloyd Lennox Larmore ’16 Roland T. Larrimore ’62
Mortimer V. Lenane ’60 Jean Harshaw Lesko ’37 Kimberly D. Lessard (Special)
Gorton P. Lindsay ’78 Robert W. Lipsitz ’54 Dr. Fred Lohr
John M. Lord ’35 Robert F. Lord Jr. ’62  
M:
Mark Madden ’69 Bryan L. Matthews ’75 Edward S. McMahan ’39
Peter Maller ’90 Elizabeth Matthews ’90 Herbert Moore ’59
David H. Marshall ’88 Clayton John McGran ’26 Cynthia Ann P. Mullinix ’78
Robert J. Martino ’90 Justin R. McCarthy ’99 Scott C. McGilvray ’00
Joseph H. Mclain ’37    
N:
Howard H. Neubert ’40  William B. Nicholson ’36  Charles F. Norris ’28 
John C. Nostrant ’86     
O:
Frank Charles Ogens ’72  Carl Edward Ortman ’67  
P:
Jason V. Paige ’95 Amanda M. T. Paré John R. Parker ’55
Theodore “Tony” Parker ’64 Lloyd H. “Pins” Pearson ’19 Joseph Edwin Phillips ’31
Norman Phillips ’60 Richard Phoebus ’89 Howard K. Plummer ’32
April Podolinsky Fernandes ’00 Damian Polla ’97 F. Stanley Porter ’12
Angel Prado ’99 Robert F. Pritzlaff Jr. ’65  
Q:
Scott Quinn ’97    
R:
Maurice L. Rayme ’31 Ronald K. Regan, Jr. ’69 Dorsey Cook Rudolph ’62
Michael Steven Raynor ’73 Frederick Reinhold ’34 Vincent D. Rudolph ’66
Scott Flippin Read ’91 Stanley G. Robins ’21 Harry S. Russell ’26
Robert L. Reck ’63 Christopher A. Rosfelder ’89 William R. Russell Jr. ’53
George Allan Reddish ’66 Oliver E. Robinson Jr. ’32  
S:
Paulina Sierra Samano ’97 Ronald C. Sisk ’56  Arnold Sten ’58
Daniel W. Samele ’53 John Patrick Sloan ’66 Edward Leon Stevens ’31 
Frank Samele ’44 David Slomkowski ’92  James A. Stevens Jr. ’43
John Santulli, Jr. ’53 Marvin M. Smith ’67 Betsy Beard Stillings ’84
Nicholas J. Scallion ’52 William Arnold Smith ’40 Eric Stoll ’74
Daniel N. Scharf ’76 Homer Smoot ’97 Danielle J. Sullivan ’98
Frederick W. Schroeter ’47 Roger Lee Smoot ’27 Kenneth W. Sullivan ’52
Joseph Seivold ’58 Sarah Sobon ’98 Joseph A. Sutton ’48
John W. Selby ’41 Ricky Lewis Sowell ’86 Ramond F. Sutton Jr. ’50
Robert V. Shriver ’73 Thomas R. Spedden ’25 David J. Svec ’66
Dr. Henry G. Simpers (Special) Tamara Tiehel Stedman ’86 Joseph Szymanski ’56
T:
Andrew Taibl ’99 Hobart H. Tignor ’36 Basil Tully ’39
Richard L. Tattersall ’50 C. Howard Tilley ’50 James D. Twilley ’51
Eboni Taylor ’97 Douglas S. Tilley ’54  
Louis J. Thibodeau ’12 John Jack Townsend ’02  
U:
Herbert F. Usilton ’16 William B. Usilton ’29  
W:
John A. Wagner, Jr. ’74 Frederick R. Wallace ’17 Toby Wilmet ’01
Elton Louis Wilmot ’38 Donna White Wolk ’91 Ellery J. Ward ’36
John M. Wilson ’53 Leland Ray Wood ’51 Keith Whiteford ’94
Alyssa Wiedenmayer ’99 Joseph M. Wilson ’79 Frederick N. Wyman P’93
William N. Williams ’76 Matthew L. Wilson ’89  
Y:
Lewis A. Yerkes ’45 H. Gibbons Young ’38 Louis A. Young ’73
Z:
David Tilden Zearfoss ’95 Alexander Zebrowski ’39